Nominees

Best Late Show
Rhythm Divine with DJ Jhyde
Be Inspired with Shoggy Tosh
The Lion’s Den with DJ Leo “The Lion”
The Evening Praise Show with DJ D Roy Bramwell
World of Gospel Radio Show

Best Morning Show
Orlando Presentz
The D. Curtis Randle Morning Show
The James Patterson Morning Show
The Gospel Hours Of Power With Pastor CD
Gospel WAVE
Tony D on the Radio
Saturday Quiet Time
Sunday Morning Gospel

Best New Station of the Year
Salt FM UK
Unified Reach Network
Fonye Radio
Gospel Grind Radio
Great Awakening Broadcast Radio
Dj Mac Cummings Radio
WAYO 104.3
Kingdom Gospel Radio
BJS Radio

Best Radio Show
Saturday Quiet Time (Tony Miles)
The Gospel Train (Lady Wanda K)
Bonafide Talk (Evangelist Felana)
Unsigned With Loretta Andrews (Loretta Andrews)
The Corey Lil Prince Show (Corey Williams)
Rhythm Divine (DJ Jhyde)
Be Inspired (Shoggy Tosh)
The D. Curtis Randle Morning Show (D. Curtis Randle)
Home Grown Gospel (Carmina Barnett)
The Lion’s Den with DJ Leo “The Lion”
Sunday Morning Gospel (Lyle Henderson)
The James Patterson Morning Show (James Patterson)
Healing Keys Radio Show (Jeffrey Moore)
Turning Up the Gospel with Lady T (Theresa Scott)
The Gospel Hours Of Power With Pastor CD
I Am A Superwoman Radio Show (Tina Hobson)
Gospel WAVE
The Evening Praise Show ( DJ D Roy Bramwell)
Premier Drive (Loretta Andrews)
A Message of Hope (Christina Lockett)
The Gospel Train (Clifford English)
City Takers Radio Show (DJ Radikal)
Lady Lynn Live (Lady Lynn)
Tony D on the Radio (Tony D)

Best Radio Show (2 or more host)
Orlando Presentz
Morning with the Pastors
Saturday Morning Praise with DJ D-Roy Bramwell
Those Baxters Radio Show
Glorious Gospel Vibes
The G Wade Radio Show
The Rebirthing of a Kingdom

Best Variety Show
Premier Drive (Loretta Andrews)
Simply Inspiring (Terry McGee)
Orlando Presentz with Tonya Johnson
The Faithwalkn Faithful Broadcast
Dj Mac Cummings Radio Show
Lady Lynn Live
Tony D on the Radio (Tony D)
JOHNNIE O GOSPEL SHOW

Co-Host of the Year
Tonya Johnson (Orlando Presentz Show )
Tina Hobson (Jerry Royce Live)
Doctrinn (Gospel WAVE)
Ava Coleman (The Rebirthing of a Kingdom)
J. Nichole Jones (Echoes of Glory)

Humanitarian Radio Station of the Year
Heaven 97 KHVN AM
Premier Christian Radio
Newlife FM
Victory 91.5 FM
Wels Radio
The Gospel Station

DJ of the Year
Carmina Barnett (Home Grown Gospel)
DJ JesusBeats (The DJ JesusBeats Show)
Pastor CD (The Gospel Hours Of Power With Pastor CD)
DJ Mac Cummings (The DJ Mac Cummings Radio Show)
Tony Miles (Saturday Quiet Time)
DJ Jhyde (Rhythm Divine)
Loretta Andrews (Premier Drive)
DJ D Roy Bramwell (Morning Praise with DJ D Roy)
Tony D (Tony D on the Radio)
Jay Williams (The Jay Williams Show)
DJ Dex (The Well)
DJ Radikal (City Takers Radio Show)
Lady Lynn (Lady Lynn Live)
DJ Redd

International Radio Station of the Year
Premier Christian Radio (UK)
Salt FM UK
Yeshu Radio
K-107fm JamZ
Heart Of Praise Radio
Praise World Radio
Radio 10
Hindi Christian Music Radio

Podcastor of the Year
Christina Lockett
D. Curtis Randle
Tina Hobson
DJ Mac Cummings
DJ Dex

Major Market Radio Announcer of the Year
Daulton Anderson
Carmina Barnett
Liz Black
Denise Hill
Joe Lee Sanders

Major Market Radio Host of the Year
Donnie McClurkin
Erica Campbell
Lonnie Hunter
Dorinda Clark
Morgan Dukes

Radio Announcer of the Year
Andre Archer
Doc Lewis
Liz Black
Ms. Vee
Joe Lee Sanders
Gospel Diva
Christina Lockett

Major Market Radio Personality of the Year
Chuck Spearman
D Curtis Randle
Denise Hill
Carmina Barnett
Cleve Walker
KD Bowe
Bishop Ray Neal

Major-Medium Market Radio Station of the Year
88.3 WAFJ
The Fish Atlanta
93.3 The Joy FM
Praise 102.5 WPZE
102.9 FM WPCG
WYZE, 1480AM
Premier Christian Radio

Major Market Show of the Year
The John and Cleve Morning Show
The Jayar Show
The Morgan Dukes Show
City Takers Radio Show
Get Up! Mornings with Erica Campbell
The Donnie McClurkin Show

Radio Station of the Year
KRGN 98.5 FM
Gospel Central Radio
Awesome GOD Radio
88.3 WAFJ
Babbie Mason Radio
104.7 The Fish WFSH-FM
93.3 The Joy FM
E Word Radio
Praise 102.5 WPZE
WYZE 1480 AM
FMHDMS Radio
108 Praise Radio
CE Radio
Jams Vibes Radio
KBAF Radio
Premier Christian Radio

Internet Station of The Year
Inspired Internet Radio
Steel City Gospel Radio
W.V.O.D. Radio
Glorious Gospel Vibes
GOSPEL GRIND RADIO
WBJL RADIO
Praise Orlando Radio
Prayzefest Gospel Network
FMHDMSRADiO
KFWF 24/7 Broadcast
KDOM Broadcast Network
Great Awakening Broadcast Radio
Centertainment Radio
Salt FM UK
E Word Radio
Synergy 1 Radio
WJIC Network
Unified Reach network
DJ Mac Cummings Radio
I Am A Superwoman Radio network
The Praise Network Global Radio
Faith Xpressions Gospel Radio
Kingdom Gospel Radio

Internet Radio Host of the Year
Christina Lockett
Arthur P. Salvagno
DJ Leo “The Lion”
Lyle Henderson
Evangelist Felana
Lady Wanda K
Chris King
April “L-A” Ashe
James Patterson
Jeffrey Moore
Anthony Coleman
Theresa Scott
Sherita Furlow
Doctrinn
DJ D-Roy Bramwell
Gary Wade
Walt Clark

Internet Radio Personality of the Year
Christina Lockett
DJ Leo “The Lion”
Terry McGee
Lyle Henderson
Globee Pope
Lady Lynn
Evangelist Felana
Orlando Presentz
Walt Clark
Chris King
Jeffery Moore
April “L-A” Ashe
James Patterson
Sherita furlow
Doctrinn
Naomi Rahming
Gary Wade
Teresa Jordan
Tony Gill

Internet Radio Announcer of the Year
Felicia Slater
Lyle Henderson
`DL Marshall
Tony Gill
Simone Malone
GODZ Messenger
Stephanie McDonald
Christopher James

Voice of the Year
Tony Miles (Saturday Quiet Time)
Loretta Andrews (Premier Drive)
Christina Lockett (A Message of Hope)
DJ Jhyde (Rhythm Divine)
April “L-A” Ashe (Joyful Noise)
Carmina Barnett (Home Grown Gospel)
Pastor CD (The Gospel Hours of Power)
Tony D (Tony D on the Radio)
Lady Lynn (Lady Lynn Live)
Simone Malone (Afternoon Delight)
James Patterson (The James Patterson Show)

The Spin Awards Magazine

On Sale Now!